Anti-Dandruff
Across Britain, Anti Dandruff keep suppers simple and adaptable. A few core ingredients cover plenty of recipes and tastes. Fun fact: HP Sauce, named after the Houses of Parliament, first appeared in 1899. This note relates to Anti Dandruff. History and everyday life meet here in small, useful ways. Available through McGrocer, familiar names make planning calmer.
-
- £51.77
- £51.77
- Unit price
- per
Philip Kingsley Flaky/Itchy Scalp Hydrating Conditioner 200ml
Shopped From: selfridgesPhilip Kingsley Flaky/Itchy Scalp Hydrating conditioner. Application: Apply to the mid-lengths and ends of cleansed wet hair after using Flaky/Itchy Scalp Shampoo, rinse well. Do not apply to your scalp, as this can weigh your roots down. 200ml. -
- £16.45
- £16.45
- Unit price
- per
Nizoral Anti-Dandruff Daily Prevent Shampoo 200ml
Shopped From: TescoHighlights Instant protection from 1st wash Next Generation Dandruff Control Ongoing relief for dry, itchy & flaky scalps Moisturising care for all hair types Instant & on-going dandruff protection Stops dry, itchy & flaky scalps returning Gentle yet effective About this productEffective Dandruff ExpertiseWe... -
- £9.40
- £9.40
- Unit price
- per
Head & Shoulders Supreme Damaged Repair Anti-Dandruff Conditioner 275ml
Shopped From: TescoHighlights BEAUTIFUL HAIR & LIGHTWEIGHT FINISH This conditioner infused with argan and avocado oil moisturises your hair to give you hydration from roots to ends and a lasting great scent BETTER TOGETHER Pair with Head & Shoulders shampoo as part of a regular routine... -
- £15.98
- £15.98
- Unit price
- per
Neutrogena T/Gel Anti-Dandruff Dry Scalp Shampoo 250ml
Shopped From: TescoAbout this productNeutrogena T/Gel® Anti-dandruff Dry Scalp shampoo starts to remove dandruff build up from the very first wash. Our dermatologically tested formula helps repair dry scalp and damaged hair, whilst helping to relieve dryness, tightness and flaking. This rich, moisturising formula improves scalp... -
- £9.87
- £9.87
- Unit price
- per
Head & Shoulders Citrus Fresh Anti-Dandruff Shampoo 400ml
Shopped From: waitroseUP TO 100% DANDRUFF PROTECTION : Removes dandruff from 1st wash and helps prevent it from coming back, keeping your scalp clean and flake-free. With regular use. 3X PROTECTION FORMULA: Works deep at the source against three scalp issues, dandruff, oil and itch related... -
- £11.28
- £11.28
- Unit price
- per
Head and Shoulders Apple Fresh Anti-Dandruff Shampoo 750ml
Shopped From: TescoHighlights UP TO 100% DANDRUFF PROTECTION : Removes dandruff from 1st wash and helps prevent it from coming back, keeping your scalp clean and flake-free. With regular use 3X PROTECTION FORMULA: Works deep at the source against three scalp issues, dandruff, oil and itch... -
- £19.11
- £19.11
- Unit price
- per
Umberto Giannini Scalp Scrub Exfoliating Hair Treatment 200ml
Shopped From: waitroseColour Safe. Salon Results. No Flake Clinically Proven. Suitable for All Hair Types. Clears and Soothes Dry Flaky Itchy Scalps. Formulated Without Sulphates, Silicones + Parabens. Vegan & Cruelty Free.Show your scalp some love and transform sluggish, dry, flaky and oily scalps with this... -
- £85.17
- £85.17
- Unit price
- per
Oribe Serene Scalp Balancing Conditioner 200ml
Shopped From: selfridgesOribe Serene Scalp balancing conditioner. Application: Massage, indulge (for at least one minute), rinse. 200ml. -
- £9.40
- £9.40
- Unit price
- per
Head & Shoulders Smooth & Silky Anti-Dandruff Shampoo 400ml
Shopped From: TescoHighlights UP TO 100% DANDRUFF PROTECTION : Removes dandruff from 1st wash and helps prevent it from coming back, keeping your scalp clean and flake-free. With regular use 3X PROTECTION FORMULA: Works deep at the source against three scalp issues, dandruff, oil and itch... -
- £11.84
- £11.84
- Unit price
- per
Head & Shoulders ProExpert 7 Persistent Dandruff Shampoo with Tea Tree Oil, 300ml
Shopped From: waitroseEFFECTIVE DANDRUFF PROTECTION Pro-Expert 7 formulas have the highest level of piroctone olamine, fighting 7 scalp issues for complete scalp protection.FIGHT EVEN THE TOUGHEST DANDRUFF Persistent dandruff control shampoo, infused with tea tree oil, is clinically proven to fight even the toughest dandruff.COMPLETE SCALP... -
- £1.70
- £1.70
- Unit price
- per
Tesco 2 in 1 Anti-Dandruff Shampoo and Conditioner 300ml
Shopped From: TescoTesco Anti-dandruff classic 2 in 1 shampoo and conditionerHighlights Helps clear dandruff from the 1st wash For healthy hair and scalp Dermatologically tested Frequent use Suitable for vegans About this productHelps clear dandruff from the 1st wash For healthy hair and scalp Dermatologically tested... -
- £11.28
- £11.28
- Unit price
- per
Head & Shoulders DermaXPro Scalp Care Pure Hydration Anti-Dandruff Shampoo 300ml
Shopped From: TescoHighlights MOISTURISED SCALP, BEAUTIFUL HAIR: Our formula has been designed for delicate, dry, flaky scalp to help relieve dryness and itchiness. For moisturised scalp and beautiful hair WITH CERAMIDE COMPLEX: Expertly formulated to work on the scalp surface, helps to restore the scalp barrier... -
- £19.11
- £19.11
- Unit price
- per
ManCave Scalp Care Shampoo 350ml
Shopped From: waitroseWith DHT blocking technology helps support healthy hair growth. Cleanse, moisturise and fight dandruff with saw palmetto, caffeine & betaine. Made with naturally derived ingredients. Vegan friendly formulations. ManCave Scalp care Shampoo gently cleanses while helping to calm scalp irritation and fight dandruff. Saw... -
- £11.28
- £11.28
- Unit price
- per
Head & Shoulders Pro-expert Deep Cleanse with Citrus Anti-Dandruff Shampoo 300ml
Shopped From: TescoHighlights Oil control deep cleansing anti-dandruff shampoo infused with citrus Up to 100% dandruff free (visible flakes, with regular use) Transparent shampoo and bottle for a deep clean and a refreshing experience This formula is silicone free, pH balanced and contains antioxidants Ideal shampoo... -
- £9.87
- £9.87
- Unit price
- per
Head & Shoulders Citrus 2in1 Anti-Dandruff Shampoo and Conditioner 330ml
Shopped From: waitroseUP TO 100% DANDRUFF PROTECTION & MOISTURISED HAIR: Removes dandruff from 1st wash and helps prevent it from coming back, keeping your scalp and hair clean, moisturised and flake-free. With regular use. 3X PROTECTION FORMULA: Works deep at the source against three scalp issues,... -
- £9.40
- £9.40
- Unit price
- per
Head & Shoulders 2 in 1 Itchy Scalp Anti-Dandruff Shampoo & Conditioner 330ml
Shopped From: TescoHighlights UP TO 100% DANDRUFF PROTECTION & MOISTURISED HAIR: Removes dandruff from 1st wash and helps prevent it from coming back, keeping your scalp and hair clean, moisturised and flake-free. With regular use 3X PROTECTION FORMULA: Works deep at the source against three scalp... -
- £9.87
- £9.87
- Unit price
- per
Head & Shoulders Coconut Anti-Dandruff Conditioner 275ml
Shopped From: waitroseHAIR AND SCALP CONDITIONER: This anti-dandruff conditioner deeply moisturises hair and scalp to give you beautiful, visibly flake-free hair with a lightweight finish visible flakes, with regular use.BETTER TOGETHER: Use it with the Head & Shoulders 3x protection anti-dandruff shampoo to tackle flakes, soothe... -
- £3.67
- £3.67
- Unit price
- per
Essential Green Apple 2-in-1 Anti-Dandruff Shampoo & Conditioner 300ml
Shopped From: waitroseAnti-dandruff 2-in-1 shampoo & conditioner with invigorating green apple scent and Octopirox to help reduce dandruff. Vegetarian and vegan friendly. Certified Cruelty free by Cruelty Free International. This bottle contains 35% recycled content.Size: 300mlAllergy Advice: This product contains Artificial Colourings (incl. NI) This product... -
- £9.40
- £9.40
- Unit price
- per
Head & Shoulders 2 in 1 Citrus Fresh Anti-Dandruff Shampoo & Conditioner 330ml
Shopped From: TescoHighlights UP TO 100% DANDRUFF PROTECTION & MOISTURISED HAIR: Removes dandruff from 1st wash and helps prevent it from coming back, keeping your scalp and hair clean, moisturised and flake-free. With regular use 3X PROTECTION FORMULA: Works deep at the source against three scalp... -
- £9.40
- £9.40
- Unit price
- per
Head & Shoulders Anti-Dandruff Hairfall Shampoo 400ml
Shopped From: TescoHighlights UP TO 100% DANDRUFF PROTECTION : Removes dandruff from 1st wash and helps prevent it from coming back, keeping your scalp clean and flake-free. With regular use 3X PROTECTION FORMULA: Works deep at the source against three scalp issues, dandruff, oil and itch... -
- £5.92
- £5.92
- Unit price
- per
Head & Shoulders Men 2in1 Total Care Anti-Dandruff Shampoo 250ml
Shopped From: waitroseUP TO 100% DANDRUFF PROTECTION& MOISTURISED HAIR: Removes dandruff from 1st wash and helps prevent it from coming back, keeping your scalp and hair clean, moisturised and flake-free. With regular use. 3X PROTECTION FORMULA: Works deep at the source against three scalp issues, dandruff,... -
- £1.70
- £1.70
- Unit price
- per
Tesco Anti-Dandruff Citrus Shampoo 300ml
Shopped From: TescoHighlights Helps clear dandruff from the 1st wash For healthy hair and scalp Dermatologically tested Frequent use Suitable for vegans About this productHelps clear dandruff from the 1st wash For healthy hair and scalp Dermatologically tested Frequent useAnti-Dandruff Citrus Shampoo helps clear the causes... -
- £11.28
- £11.28
- Unit price
- per
Head and Shoulders DermaXPro Scalp Revitaliser Anti-Dandruff Shampoo 300ml
Shopped From: TescoHighlights IMPROVE HAIR DENSITY IN 8 WEEKS. Moisturises the scalp and prevents hair fall due to breakage. With regular use, works on the scalp's surface to help restore ceramide levels. (hair retention due to improved scalp condition with regular use) INFUSED WITH CAFFEINE &... -
- £9.40
- £9.40
- Unit price
- per
Head & Shoulders Clarify & Shine Apple Cider Vinegar Anti-Dandruff Shampoo 400ml
Shopped From: TescoHighlights Up to 100% dandruff protection: Removes dandruff from 1st wash and helps prevent it from coming back, keeping your scalp clean and flake-free. With regular use 3X Protection Formula: Works deep at the source against three scalp issues, dandruff, oil and itch related... -
- £9.87
- £9.87
- Unit price
- per
Head & Shoulders Supreme Moisture Anti-Dandruff Shampoo 400ml
Shopped From: waitroseEFFECTIVE DANDRUFF PROTECTION AND PREVENTION. Up to 100% dandruff protection, clinically proven visible flakes, with regular use. BEAUTIFUL HAIR: not just for dandruff, this formula infused with argan and coconut oil gives you soft & nourished flake free hair (visible flakes, with regular use).... -
- £56.78
- £56.78
- Unit price
- per
Sachajuan Scalp Conditioner 250ml
Shopped From: selfridgesSACHAJUAN Scalp conditioner.Application: Apply to clean wet hair, ideally after using SACHAJUAN Scalp Shampoo. Massage into hair from roots to ends. Leave on for 3-5 minutes. Rinse thoroughly. Hair type: dandruff-prone, itchy or sensitive scalps.Benefits: Soothes and nourishes irritated scalps. Reduces itchiness and dandruff.... -
- £18.20
- £18.20
- Unit price
- per
Head & Shoulders DermaX Pro Soothing Relief Hair Conditioner 145ml
Shopped From: TescoHighlights INSTANTLY SOOTHES ITCHY SCALP. When used after dermaXPro anti dandruff shampoo and conditioner, this rinse off scalp serum instantly soothes itchy scalp and boost scalp moisture. (itch related to dandruff) ESPECIALLY FORMULATED FOR ITCHY SCALP. Designed to care for dry scalps, our expert... -
- £11.28
- £11.28
- Unit price
- per
Dove Scalp Hair Therapy Dandruff Control Shampoo 400ml
Shopped From: TescoHighlights Achieve a visibly healthy scalp and hair from root to tip with Dove Dandruff Control Shampoo Suitable for all hair types and ideal for dandruff-prone scalp. This shampoo gives up to 100% flake-free scalp and up to 100% hair smoothness Formulated with Salicylic... -
- £9.40
- £9.40
- Unit price
- per
Head & Shoulders Itchy Scalp Anti-Dandruff Shampoo 400ml
Shopped From: TescoHighlights UP TO 100% DANDRUFF PROTECTION : Removes dandruff from 1st wash and helps prevent it from coming back, keeping your scalp clean and flake-free. With regular use 3X PROTECTION FORMULA: Works deep at the source against three scalp issues, dandruff, oil and itch... -
- £14.85
- £14.85
- Unit price
- per
Head & Shoulders Classic Clean Anti-Dandruff Shampoo 1L
Shopped From: TescoHighlights DANDRUFF PROTECTION: Up to 100% dandruff protection with regular use. Removes visible flakes from the first wash and helps prevent them from coming back - keeping the scalp clean and flake-free 3X SCALP ACTION: Works at the scalp source against dandruff, oil, and... -
- £18.33
- £18.33
- Unit price
- per
Umberto Giannini Scalp Shampoo 250ml
Shopped From: waitroseSuper Fruit Enzymes. Colour Safe. Salon Results. No flake Clinically Proven. Suitable for All Hair Types. Love by Curls. No Sulphates, Silicones or Parabens. Vegan & Cruelty Free.Natural exfoliating pineapple enzymes remove build up soothe and balance dry flaky itchy scalps for healthy shiny... -
- £9.87
- £9.87
- Unit price
- per
Head & Shoulders Menthol Anti-Dandruff Shampoo 400ml
Shopped From: waitroseINSTANT COOLING EFFECT: Feel the refreshing sensation with our unique formula that provides an ultra cooling effect, instantly resfreshing your scalp and relieving itchiness related to dandruff. UP TO 24H ITCH RELIEF: Enjoy long-lasting comfort with up to 24 hours of itch relief from... -
- £14.85
- £14.85
- Unit price
- per
Head & Shoulders 2 in 1 Classic Clean Anti-Dandruff Shampoo and Conditioner 1L
Shopped From: TescoHighlights DANDRUFF PROTECTION: Up to 100% dandruff protection with regular use. Removes visible flakes from the first wash and helps prevent them from returning - while keeping hair clean and moisturised in one step 3X SCALP ACTION: Works at the scalp source against dandruff,... -
- £9.40
- £9.40
- Unit price
- per
Head & Shoulders Apple Fresh 2in1 Anti-Dandruff Shampoo and Conditioner 330ml
Shopped From: TescoHighlights UP TO 100% DANDRUFF PROTECTION & MOISTURISED HAIR: Removes dandruff from 1st wash and helps prevent it from coming back, keeping your scalp and hair clean, moisturised and flake-free. With regular use 3X PROTECTION FORMULA: Works deep at the source against three scalp... -
- £18.20
- £18.20
- Unit price
- per
Umberto Giannini Scalp Scrub 200ml
Shopped From: TescoHighlights Colour Safe Salon Results No Flake Clinically Proven Suitable for All Hair Types Clears and Soothes Dry Flaky Itchy Scalps Formulated Without Sulphates, Silicones + Parabens Vegan & Cruelty Free About this productShow your scalp some love and transform sluggish, dry, flaky and... -
- £9.40
- £9.40
- Unit price
- per
Head & Shoulders Deep Hydration Coconut Hair Conditioner 275ml
Shopped From: TescoHighlights HAIR AND SCALP CONDITIONER: This anti-dandruff conditioner deeply moisturises hair and scalp to give you beautiful, visibly flake-free hair with a lightweight finish visible flakes, with regular use BETTER TOGETHER: Use it with the Head & Shoulders 3x protection anti-dandruff shampoo to tackle... -
- £16.17
- £16.17
- Unit price
- per
Neutrogena T/Gel 2-in-1 Anti-Dandruff Shampoo & Conditioner 250ml
Shopped From: waitroseNeutrogena T/Gel® Anti-Dandruff 2-in-1 Shampoo & Conditioner starts to fight dandruff from first wash. This handy 2-in-1 formula is dermatologically tested to leave hair feeling soft in just one step - and 95% of testers agree. 93% agree they can trust this nourishing 2-in-1... -
- £9.40
- £9.40
- Unit price
- per
Head & Shoulders 2 In 1 Classic Clean Anti-Dandruff Shampoo and Conditioner 330Ml
Shopped From: TescoHead & Shoulders 2in1 Classic Clean Anti-Dandruff Shampoo and Conditioner delivers superior efficacy from 1st wash with a 3X Protect formula with Piroctone Olamine. Dermatologically tested and clinically proven, it offers up to 100% dandruff protection and leaves your scalp healthy and your hair... -
- £11.28
- £11.28
- Unit price
- per
Head & Shoulders DermaXpro Soothing Comfort Conditioner Aloe Extract 220ml
Shopped From: TescoHighlights IMPROVES HAIR QUALITY IN 4 WEEKS. Our expert formula, with regular use, improves hair quality in 4 weeks and strengthens hair fibres against breakage. Lightweight feel. (with regular use) ESPECIALLY FORMULATED FOR DRY HAIR AND ITCHY SCALP. Designed to care for dry scalps,... -
- £12.13
- £12.13
- Unit price
- per
Head & Shoulders DermaXPro Repairing Moisture Anti Dandruff Conditioner 220ml
Shopped From: waitroseIMPROVES HAIR QUALITY IN 4 WEEKS. Our expert formula, with regular use, improves hair quality in 4 weeks and strengthens hair fibres against breakage. Lightweight feel. (with regular use). ESPECIALLY FORMULATED FOR DRY, DAMAGED HAIR AND SCALP. Designed to care for dry scalps, our...