Baobab Oil - Adansonia digitata Seed Oil - Organic Essential Oil



Delivery: See details
Minimum Order: 10 Litre
Price Range: £10.27-£13.20 / Litre

Lead time: 4 weeks
Supply Capacity: 5 MT
Product Origin: Ghana
Certification(s): Organic
Nearest Shipping Port: Kotoka Int Airport / Tema Shipping Habour
Trade Terms / Incoterms: FOB
Harmonized System (HS) Code:
  • Common Name: Baobab Oil
  • Botanical name: Adansonia digitata
  • Processing type: Cold Press
  • Genetic class: Non GMO
  • Shelf Life: 36 months
  • Packaging: 25L Jerry Cans
  • Processing type: Cold Press
  • Genetic class: Non GMO
The powerful benefits of baobab oil have been known by communities in Africa for centuries, but went undiscovered by the rest of the world until recently. The baobab tree is native to Africa, where women used oil they extract from the fruit for natural beauty & skin care purposes.

Baobab Seed oil is intensely rich and nourishing on the skin and hair. High in Vitamins A and F, two Vitamins that are vital to skin rejuvenation and anti-aging. And it has a really different texture than most other oils. One can use it as massage oil to get silky, and just a small amount is naturally great for chapped lips.

Benefits
  • Baobab oil heals dry skin
  • Baobab oil gently cleanses gently
  • Baobab oil supports a healthy skin moisture barrier 
  • Baobab oil moisturizes the scalp
  • Baobab oil strengthens nails
  • Baobab oil heals chapped lips 
  • Baobab oil soothes irritation and eczema
  • Baobab oil preserves collagen
  • Baobab oil combats fine lines & wrinkles 
  • Baobab oil is skin microbiome friendly
  • Baobab oil fights acne
  • Baobab oil conditions hair 
  • Baobab oil fights free radicals
  • Baobab oil protects from air pollution
  • Baobab oil is clean, sustainable, and wild
  • Baobab oil reduces damage from UV rays

Make an Offer

  • Offers below price range are usually rejected
  • When you make an offer, please contact the seller to confirm final price and shipping details.
Subscription only Live chat Meetings Add to Shopping List
Seller Information

Company Name

  • Common Name: Baobab Oil
  • Botanical name: Adansonia digitata
  • Processing type: Cold Press
  • Genetic class: Non GMO
  • Shelf Life: 36 months
  • Packaging: 25L Jerry Cans
  • Processing type: Cold Press
  • Genetic class: Non GMO
The powerful benefits of baobab oil have been known by communities in Africa for centuries, but went undiscovered by the rest of the world until recently. The baobab tree is native to Africa, where women used oil they extract from the fruit for natural beauty & skin care purposes.

Baobab Seed oil is intensely rich and nourishing on the skin and hair. High in Vitamins A and F, two Vitamins that are vital to skin rejuvenation and anti-aging. And it has a really different texture than most other oils. One can use it as massage oil to get silky, and just a small amount is naturally great for chapped lips.

Benefits
  • Baobab oil heals dry skin
  • Baobab oil gently cleanses gently
  • Baobab oil supports a healthy skin moisture barrier 
  • Baobab oil moisturizes the scalp
  • Baobab oil strengthens nails
  • Baobab oil heals chapped lips 
  • Baobab oil soothes irritation and eczema
  • Baobab oil preserves collagen
  • Baobab oil combats fine lines & wrinkles 
  • Baobab oil is skin microbiome friendly
  • Baobab oil fights acne
  • Baobab oil conditions hair 
  • Baobab oil fights free radicals
  • Baobab oil protects from air pollution
  • Baobab oil is clean, sustainable, and wild
  • Baobab oil reduces damage from UV rays

You have successfully subscribed!
This email has been registered
Language
English
Open drop down